Committees

ISVLSI 2018 Technical Program Committee


TPC Chairs

Hai Li
Duke University, USA
hai.li@duke.edu

Yu Wang
Tsinghua University, China
yu-wang@tsinghua.edu.cn

Wujie Wen
Florida International Univ., USA
wwen@fiu.edu


Track Chairs

Name Affiliation Track
Ashok Srivastava LSU AMS
Laleh Behjat University of Calgary CAD
Yiyu Shi University of Notre Dame CAD
Bo Yuan City University of New York DCF
Jia Di University of Arkansas DCF
Jeyavijayan Rajendran Texas A&M University EPT
Aida Todri-Sanial CNRS-LIRMM EPT
Chengmo Yang University of Delaware SDS
Qiaoyan Yu University of New Hampshire SDS
Bing Li Technical University of Munich TRF
Alberto Bosio LIRMM TRF

Technical Program Committee Members

Aisha Alhammadi University of Sharjah
Christophe Bobda University of Arkansas
David Bol Université catholique de Louvain
Leticia Bolzani Poehls Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS)
Fabio Campi Silicon Biosystems
Vivek Chaturvedi Nanyang Technological University
Ricardo Chaves IST / INESC-ID
Ronald Demara Univ. Central Florida
Apostolos Fournaris Technological Educational Institute of Western Greece
Edoardo Fusella Unina
Kunal Ganeshpure Mentor Graphics Corporation
Guy Gogniat Université de Bretagne Sud - UEB
Ann Gordon-Ross University of Florida
David Hely Grenoble INP
Munem Hossain University of Missouri – Kansas City
Christophe Jego IMS Laboratory
Hailong Jiao Peking University
Yier Jin University of Florida
Arun Kanuparthi Intel
Ramesh Karri polytechnic institute of NYU
Rakesh Kumar zGlue Inc
Yongfu Li GLOBALFOUNDRIES Singapore
Eric Liang Peking University
Chen Liu Intel
Chenchen Liu Clarkson University
Michail Maniatakos New York University
Nele Mentens Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Thomas Mikolajick NaMLab and TU Dresden
Saraju Mohanty University of North Texas
Fernando Moraes PUCRS
Arslan Munir Kansas State University
Nagi Naganathan Avago Technologies
Mahdi Nikdast Colorado State University
Luciano Ost University of Leicester
Nezih Pala Florida International University
Steffen Paul University Bremen
Zebo Peng Linkoping University
Jose Pineda De Gyvez NXP Semiconductors
Michele Portolan Grenoble INP
Mihalis Psarakis University of Piraeus
Rance Rodrigues University of Massachusetts at Amherst
Garrett Rose University of Tennessee
Mateus Rutzig Federal University of Santa Maria
Maryam Shojaei Baghini IIT-Bombay
Sharad Sinha Nanyang Technological University
Nicolas Sklavos University of Patras
Matteo Sonza Reorda Politecnico di Torino
Dimitrios Soudris National Technical University of Athens
Himanshu Thapliyal University of Kentucky
Theocharis Theocharides University of Cyprus
Lionel Torres LIRMM
Miroslav Velev Aries Design Automation
Marco Wehrmeister Federal University of Technology - Parana
Sheng Wei University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Xiaoqing Wen Kyushu Institute of Technology
Dong Xiang Tsinghua University
Jiang Xu Hong Kong Universtiy of Science and Technology
Weize Yu Old Dominion University
Hao Zheng Univ of South Florida